?

Log in

Life is Not What I Thought It Was [entries|friends|calendar]
Centered and True

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

A little too close to home. [Sunday, Mar. 7th, 10 @ 2:49 pm]

 

I feel like it’s just never a good idea for me to listen to CMT. This afternoon as I was getting ready to go pick up Konrad from the airport (!), I listened to the CMT Top 20 Countdown. I like listening to countdowns because they introduce me to new music. Today was no exception. Somewhere between smoothing on some moisturizer and curling my hair, I fell in love with some great new songs by Keith Urban, Josh Turner and Lady Antebellum. Somewhere in the last few videos was the Carrie Underwood song “Temporary Home” from her newest album, Play on. I own this album. I know it by heart. I’ve listened to it countless times. This particular song is not one of my favorites, I almost always skip it, in fact. Just so happens that this song came on as I was applying mascara and anyone who knows about mascara knows that you can’t pause between coats or goes on all wonky… anyways, so I let the song play. Part of the way through I took a quick break from getting ready and sat down to reply to some texts. I ended up watching the video and towards the end, during the third verse I think, there’s a break in the song and a short hospital scene during which Carrie says to her dying father/grandfather “Thanks for waiting for me.”

Damn it, CMT.

Damn it, Carrie Underwood.

You ruined my mascara.

Admit That I'm Wrong

I love this. [Friday, Nov. 17th, 06 @ 3:03 pm]
Today it smells like wet dirt and fresh cut grass. The coolness nips at my calves, checks and nose. I'm pink and cold and indescribably calm and happy.

:).
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

OMG LOOK WHAT I FOUND!! [Wednesday, Nov. 8th, 06 @ 2:06 pm]
OMG LOOK WHAT I FOUND!::
http://fredflare.com/customer/product.php?productid=1496&cat=283

NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK EARRINGS!!!!!
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Monday, Sep. 18th, 06 @ 6:15 pm]
I love Grey's anatomy. Is there anyway I can find the names of the songs on the show?
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

HOW COOL IS THIS?! [Monday, Sep. 18th, 06 @ 3:29 pm]
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pillow_Fight_Club

We are having one here! yay! I'm SOOO there!
Admit That I'm Wrong

I'll never forget. [Monday, Sep. 11th, 06 @ 12:49 pm]











































PLEASE REP0ST THiS F0R ALL 0F THE PE0PLE WH0 HAVE DiED. THEY W0ULD D0 THE SAME F0R Y 0 U . .

1 ) WHEN Y0U ARE D0NE L00KiNG AT THiS BULLiTEN. PRESS REPLY

2 ) C0PY THE C0DE

3 ) REP0ST!

. . iT`S THAT EASY
Admit That I'm Wrong

OkGo [Sunday, Sep. 10th, 06 @ 4:27 pm]
I LOOOVE this band. There videos are so funny!

I just saw this one and it's great:
http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&n=2&videoid=1018575327

The video for a million ways is great too!
Admit That I'm Wrong

New Music!! [Sunday, Sep. 10th, 06 @ 12:08 am]
John Mayer is coming out with a new album, that sounds freakin' amazing... as always. Oh and btw, his new look is freakin hot! I LOOOVE his hair. And he plays guitar. HAWT.

Switchfoot is recording a new album, or so I hear, um yeah! Jump-out-of-my-skin-excited for that one

I watched Garden State last night and re-fell in LOVE with the soundtrack. Which reminded me of how uber-excited I am to see The Last Kiss and hear that soundtrack....

Oh how I love my life :D
Admit That I'm Wrong

I thought this was hilarious... [Saturday, Sep. 2nd, 06 @ 2:40 pm]
QuizGalaxy!
'What will your obituary say?' at QuizGalaxy.com
Admit That I'm Wrong

I knew my blue eyes meant something good... [Wednesday, Aug. 30th, 06 @ 10:50 pm]
direct from the authorities of myspace:

"People with blue eyes last the longest in relationships. They are kind, pretty or handsome; very good kissers.They always fall in love with there closest friends and never understand why, they are very funny and outgoing and don't care what people think or say,They are very satisfying and love to please. They can EXCEED your pleasure standards.The best of all."

oh yeah baby.
6 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

Facebook predictions! [Wednesday, Aug. 30th, 06 @ 3:30 pm]
I FINALLY got predicted to do something....

Listen to my ipod in class.... LMAO! I SOOOO would too!
Admit That I'm Wrong

Why do all the good movies come out in the fall? [Wednesday, Aug. 30th, 06 @ 12:14 pm]
I just saw a preview for The Last Kiss.... I HAVE to see it. Basically I love Zach Braff. He was amazing in Garden State and I think he will be equally great in The Last Kiss. They are both good movies that don't have some retarded story line.... AND! He has been the producer for BOTH soundtracks and from what I can tell thus far, I LOOOOOVE The Last Kiss OST and I'm already addicted to the Garden State soundtrack... do I sense a trend?

Anyways, good movie. Can't wait!
Admit That I'm Wrong

Girls are like Apples!? [Wednesday, Jul. 26th, 06 @ 4:05 pm]
--------------- Girls----------------------------
------- -----are like apples-------------------
--------on trees. The best ones-------------
------are at the top of the tree.-------------
----The boys dont want to reach-----------
---for the good ones because they ---------
-are afraid of falling and getting hurt.------
Instead, they just get the rotten apples----
from the ground that aren't as good, -------
but easy. So the apples at the top think----
-something is wrong with them, when in---
--reality, they're amazing. They just-------
---have to wait for the right boy to---------
----- come along, the one who's------------
----------- brave enough to------------------
-----------------climb all----------------------
----------------- the way---------------------
-----------------to the top--------------------
---------------- of the tree.------------------
----------------and pick them------------------
4 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

War with Steve [Thursday, Jul. 13th, 06 @ 5:24 pm]
This is the latest in my war with Steve.

He wrote: You and Steven met randomly in 2006: Whitney Svoboda made history inthe Guiness book of world records as the female who traveled thelongest distance to seek out a man by smelling his "man-musk"(scientific term). She actually didnt even know about Global NightCommute until she arrived. thinking she would only found Steve, reliefdid finally settle in when she realized she could use the GNC as a semibelievable excuse. Scientists studying the matter have concluded thather sense of smell was amplified by the increased activity in theprimal limbic system of her brain, due to Steve's close proximity(averaging about 1-20 miles), during the semester. "It seems Steve'snatural magnitism has the power to turn females into a feral state oflust" says renown scientist and George Fox professor Dwight Kimberly."I'm sure his is not the only case, but its the most extreme scenarioI've encountered so far in my research. I would very much like to studythem both at the same time, but I fear for Steve's chastity and safetyif Whitney were not strapped down like hannibal lector.".

I wrote: After being raised by the last know pack of wild she-wolves, Steve was thrown out of the den once they realized he was a "he." Now Steve wanders through the hills of Newberg seeking the company of women. Once, he came across the stunning, beautiful, and charming Whitney. Whitney, unlike those that raised him, brought Steve into the confines of her friendship. Though, as the weeks passed away, Whitney's patience with the "man" called Steve started to wane. One night Steve, following his wolf like ways, convinced Whitney to join him and his new pack on the steps of Pioneer Courthouse Square. Steve, not fully understanding human jokes and random fun, thought that Whitney's mockery of his staff shirt from a school event was a come on! Hence, Whitney has lost her wellness in this association and is now a wandering pilgrim. Whitney preaches the Gospel of Steve (please understand that steve, a decendant of the great wolf god, was sacrificed on an alter in the artic, long story). You can find Whitney from 9-5 at the Church of Steve in the Hills of Newberg. May the Grace of Steve be upon you.


Thanks to Anthony for his poetic musings.
Admit That I'm Wrong

This song is... [Thursday, Jul. 13th, 06 @ 8:50 am]
what I want my summer to be like. Picture the movie montage. Yes. That would be the life....
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Tuesday, Jun. 27th, 06 @ 8:45 am]
Itunes irony= Chevelle "Forfiet" followed by Nickel Creek " Jealous of the moon"

LMAO
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Jun. 22nd, 06 @ 3:23 pm]
I just got a Switchfoot newsletter....

O.M.G.
"We're currently in the studio working on our 6th album, which we're hoping to have out by the end of the year."

I think I just died.
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Jun. 22nd, 06 @ 3:09 pm]
Ok, I have Photoshop CS and I want to learn how to use mask brushes. I was taught once, by my horrible Graphic Design prof. , how to make masks, but I don't can't figure out how to do it now. I was to use mask brushes... so yeah. Any information or links that can help me figure out how to use them would be great.
Yay for Masks!
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Jun. 22nd, 06 @ 2:13 pm]
OMG! I'm going to the Panic! At the Disco Concert July 26! YEAH!
ANNND! They are performing with OK Go, who I also there are waaaay cool.

My life= amazing.
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

*sigh* [Thursday, Jun. 22nd, 06 @ 1:44 pm]
This is why I love the girls on my floor:

So, first of all, can I just say that I am SO excited to get to know you next year. Whenever I tell someone that I'm living on Le Shana 1, they always say somethingalong the lines of how great you are, and how much fun we're all going to have. Needless to say, I am way excited. :)


This is from Sara. We had an experience from the beginning of last year. We licked slugs together. It's going to be amazing.

Freakin' amazing. Period.
3 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Tuesday, Jun. 20th, 06 @ 11:58 pm]
I just cruised my horoscopes:

Love ( today):
Ready to change your mind? If you're not, you really ought to try toget ready. Nothing's cut-and-dried, particularly when it comes to themysterious realm of love -- prepare for a fresh arrangement!

Weekend: Saturday is social, but Sunday is all blankets and pillows.

Weekly love: Yes, you have plenty to teach when it comes to love, but play thepart of the smarty-pants student at the beginning of the week. Askingimpertinent questions is encouraged, of course, as is livening up thelessons with shameless flirtation. Your romantic role on Wednesday andThursday is less obvious, and it may take a little effort to figure outthe lesson to be learned. Luckily, school's out and plain old fun is inthis weekend. When you're busy enjoying yourself, you're extra hot.
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Jun. 15th, 06 @ 11:22 am]
I just saw a commercial for a new show called "It's always sunny in Philadelphia". The commercial was totally mocking the Friends intro with the couch and the fountain. OMG it was hilarious.

I miss Friends. :(
Admit That I'm Wrong

My horoscope for tomorrow... [Wednesday, Jun. 7th, 06 @ 11:16 pm]
Today the decisions you make will have a long-term effect. Don't act too hastily.


ooooh, this better be good :D
Admit That I'm Wrong

Myspace fun! [Saturday, May. 20th, 06 @ 12:40 pm]
This is why I love Konrad:

HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of myspace? Soooo well.

2. Whats your philosophy on life?? Whoever with the most toys wins. Sleep with the wealthy

3. Would you have my back in a fight? Yeah, but what would I do? Bite?

4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yes.

5. What is your favorite memory of us? LIke every day. OMG we have so much fun.

6. Have we ever been drunk/stoned together? New years, birthday, etc. WANNA SEE MY BUTT?

7. Would you give me a kidney? UH - I dont know if I need that or not.

8. Tell me one odd/intresting fact about you: I am not longer masturbating.

9. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Yes If your g-paretns let me.

10. Can we get together and make a cake? Haha. I would watch as you make it, much like the futon.

11. have you heard any rumors of me lately ? Nope.

12. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Dont think so. You are like the only friend though. Haha

13. Do you think I'm a good person? Yes, unlike most of my friends.

14. Would you drive across country with me? Planning on it.

15. Do you think I'm attractive? DUH.

16. Are there ever times when you want to call me but don't? No - I always call. HAha

17. If you could change anything about me, would you? what would it be?Hm... that we BOTH dont live in mansions. Thats what I would change.

18. Are you a hero? uh what?

19. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Do it all the time.

20. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you?
No big. I know all the answers.

Love ya grace!
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Saturday, Apr. 1st, 06 @ 6:25 pm]
soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much to update, for reals. but for now I must say the following:

In a moment of sheer brilliance and insurmountable wit, I deleted all my phone numbers.... if you want me to have you number, post it here, or email me: chickideewhitney@yahoo.com


Thanks ya'll
1 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

Floor theme??? [Wednesday, Mar. 15th, 06 @ 8:17 pm]
I think I found my floor theme song....

Mistaken
Warren Barfield

I shouldn't have to tell you who I am
Cause who I am should be speaking for itself
Cause if I am who I, I want to be
Then who you see won't even be me
Oh the more and more I disappear
THe more and more He becomes clear

CHORUS:
Til everyone I talk to hears His voice
And everything I touch feels the warmth of His hand
Til everyone I meet
Sees Jesus in me
This is all I wanna be
I wanna be mistaken
For Jesus
Oh I wanna be mistaken

Do they only see who we are
When who we are should be pointing them to Christ
Cause we are who He chose to use
To spread the news
Of the way the truth and the life
Oh I want all I am to die
So all He is can come alive

Til everyone I talk to heart His voice
And everything I touch feels the warmth of His hand
Til everyone I meet
Sees Jesus in me
This is all I wanna be
I wanna be mistaken
For Jesus
Oh I wanna be
Oh I need to be mistaken
For You
Lord i wanna be mistaken
Mistaken

BRIDGE:
May He touch with my hands
See through my eyes
May He speak through my lips
Live through my life

I want Him to
I want Him to live
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Wednesday, Feb. 22nd, 06 @ 9:05 am]
new icon!
6 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Friday, Feb. 17th, 06 @ 8:43 am]
I'm def. dragging seriously this will be the first day I SLEEP through a class or any class for that mcuh :/.... :\
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Friday, Feb. 17th, 06 @ 8:37 am]
alright so basically I feel like trash. and that's saying it nicely. I was up LITERALLY all night, every minute, with a lovely mix of anxiety attacks and hacking up a lung :P this is not cool... AND I'm sickER....

ok I'm done ranting for now... :D


Oh makeup= hot again today... I used Electric eel, blue brown pig., silverbullet, a little classic biege and random white shimmer powder....

it's messy but tha'ts because I was shaking them pretty hard....
Admit That I'm Wrong

FYI... [Friday, Feb. 17th, 06 @ 3:28 am]
I was sitting cross-legged sorta on one butt cheek and it's COMPLETELY numb no joke, I grabbed, pulled, poked... all of it, I got nothing... it's HORRIBLE!!!

Just thought you'd like you know :D
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

quick question [Wednesday, Feb. 15th, 06 @ 12:12 pm]
alright, so I have a blush thing. It's "Cherries on top" I like the lighter side of it, but the red side in not the right color. So I'm wondering if someone knows what the light color is and if it is sold seperately....
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Sunday, Feb. 12th, 06 @ 10:59 pm]
found out another couple of my friends are getting married this summer. A girl on my floor became official with her bf this weekend( in the cutest way possible... as they were dancing at one point he said he wanted to do it right and he was going to save up for a little "shiney thing", omg.!).

I'm still single. Stone wall thing, not working all the greatest.

Aunt FLOW(;)) came to visit. It's hell. But I haven't seen her since July, so it's welcome I guess. My hair looked GREAT today too, to bad I felt like shit and I was a super bitch

I had my final RA interview today. I will know yes or no in one week and two days

Melanie went and talked to Jordan because she thought he was leading her on. She hasn't told me anything ( everyone else, but not me), but I already know the outcome. He doesn't like her, he never did.

Even though I LOVE V-day. I'm quickly beginning to dislike it. It happens I guess, this year seems to be SO much harder and I don't know why and I don't like the fact that it is. I'd like to be able to say, I'm single and I enjoy it, but I don't see that happening, atleast not full heartedly for a while.

WHY THE HELL AM I LISTENING TO THIS!? ESPECIALLY right now. ?!?!
5 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

NEW ICON! [Friday, Feb. 10th, 06 @ 9:51 am]
[ mood | dorky ]

THANKS JACI!!!

If you can guess what this is I'll give you... something cool :D

6 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Feb. 9th, 06 @ 8:35 pm]
OK... I just watched the video for AAR " move along"... OMG!!! I NEEEED to to tsee them.... does anyone know when they are coming to Portland/Salem and how much? omg. heart attack.

Tyson= HOT!
6 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Feb. 9th, 06 @ 5:22 pm]
I GOT MY FUCHSIA PIGMENT!!!

OOOOOH YAY!!!!!

I'm so excited!!

Oh and my little mishap with the EBay thing... definately costing me WAY too much!!
11 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

any suggestions? [Wednesday, Feb. 8th, 06 @ 11:15 pm]
Alright y'all...
I have a V-day radio show.... give me some suggestions for some good love songs.... ;)
12 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Wednesday, Feb. 8th, 06 @ 11:58 am]
omg! look at the girl in the pic in this link:
http://pdx.edu/admissions/undergrad.html

that tattoo would be soooo uh-uh here!
5 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

Yay for me! [Monday, Feb. 6th, 06 @ 9:06 am]
[ mood | excited ]

Ok so this is going to be an exciting week. I'm go go go the whole time. Tuesday night( tomorrow) Christy, me, Konrad and John might ( HOPEFULLY) be going to a movie up in Portland. Christy and I got free passes last Friday at FX for the new movie "Imagine You & Me". It's basically the lesbian version of Brokeback Mountain. I'm stoked! I told my RA about it and we got into a descusion about how "difficult" it is/should be for Christians to watch "those sort" or movies. Regaurdless, I'm and UBER hopless romantic so you're not going to see me turning down free tickets to that anytime soon....

Anyways. so there's the movie tuesday... let me just write y'all a little outline:

Monday- Class, Chapel, Class, work, dinner, work, floor meeting, HW, sleep
Tuesday- class, mtg with prof., lunch, work, dinner, movie with Christy, Konnie and Johnny
Wednesday- Class, chapel, class, lunch, class, CAMERON( we'll see if THAT happens...)
Thursday- class, break, lunch, work...
Friday, Class, break, lunch, class, done for the week( WOOT!)

AND I'm expecting a bunch of packages this WEEK! YAY!

- My Cribbage board( I know I'm an old lady)
- My CHER work out tape, yeah I know lol
- My nutrition book
- My MAC paint( yay! my first one!!)


This is going to be a good week!!

PS. I went to bed at 11 last night so i'm super charged :D

8 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

Wierd, scary, terrifying dream... [Friday, Feb. 3rd, 06 @ 12:26 pm]
[ mood | scared ]

I definately had the weirdest dream lastnight. I had a three children, but I was a single mom. I had two girl younger and about the same age, twins maybe, and a boy who was older, ten ish... Anyways. I was having problems with the kids. Problems as inthe two girls slept together( like ina crib, but they were older ( 1 ish)) and we were EATING each other! Like they'd wake up and maving patched of hair and fingers missing because the other one was eating it in thier sleep. It was like a subconscious. My boy did it to, to himself. Seriously. Thinking about it right now, I'm shaking. It scares me... One part we were sitting at a table at a nice restaurant and they were literlly CHEWING on their fingers. So I kept slapping thier hands and telling them to stop. My Boy had this evil glare in his eyes. I was afraid of him. Seriously. And their teeth were so sharp. This was such a huge problem. The wouldn't stop. She stopped for a while, but I'd find them eating things like in the attic? WTF!? So then I met this guy. He was great. I totally loved him. And it turned out that he ate human/ flesh too. He told me that there was like this whole kult. So I was willing to leave the whole thing behind me. Walk away and leave my kids with him, just go. Then there was like a bunch of people in my living room( adults) and I'm sitting next to my guy and he has his arm around me. They hand me this pill and they keep telling me all this stuff about being "what they are." They have this thing in thier bottom lip and it keeps glowing. So I'm sitting here thinking, wow this is SO wrong. SO INCREDIBLY WRONG. But I'm filled so much with love for my kids and for this guy, I took the pill. Instantly, my mouth becomes a little numb, my teeth sharpen and I feel something grow in my lip. It's so wierd. SO then everyone disappear and I was making out with my guy and he starts to like sprout hair( like a warewolf). I think it's like once we get "rared up" or horny or whatever, we grew LOTS of hair....

It was so weird.

Basically I woke up and I'm terrified. I never want to have kids now. Where the HELL did that dream come from? I didn't watch a scary movie or anything like that... WTF!!!

10 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Friday, Feb. 3rd, 06 @ 12:21 am]
I remembered the dinner place- Laughing Planet, 21st st. MMM!
4 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Monday, Jan. 30th, 06 @ 8:46 am]
New icon, tehe!

btw, this is ironically enough one of the popular phrases at Fox right now. I think it's said in a mocking tone( think= know), but the only reason it's so popular is because that is one of the line in the previews and no one ( have to be PC) hardly anyone here has enough guts to go see the movie them selves.. wtf?! lol
8 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Sunday, Jan. 29th, 06 @ 4:24 pm]
I have become such an ebay-whore lately... I have bought: socks( I know wierd), cribbage board, cabachons( stones for jewelry class) and I've bid on a Cher excersize video and a nutrition book...

oh wow.. I'm wierd loL D:
4 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Sunday, Jan. 29th, 06 @ 3:18 pm]
I GOT NEW ICONS!!!! Thanks to my lovers ( christy ;) and Jaqi ;) )... check em out :D
6 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Sunday, Jan. 29th, 06 @ 12:57 pm]
[ mood | icky ]

so I just DL-ed "Cold" by crosstide, the video.... I was OBSESSED witht his song last year, and now I remember why... I LOVE IT! THE GUYS! OMG! THE GUITAR OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I want to know the meaning behind this song, does anyone know where I can find it? Let me know... PS. if you haven't listened to this song.... YOU HAVE TO!

12 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

[Sunday, Jan. 29th, 06 @ 12:48 am]
I think Amazon hates my computer. Honestly, it take FOREVER to load a page and more times than not it doesn't load the whole page... wtf?!
Admit That I'm Wrong

do you KNOW me?! [Thursday, Jan. 19th, 06 @ 8:08 pm]
DOOO IT!!



Admit That I'm Wrong

a favor or my amazing friends... [Monday, Jan. 9th, 06 @ 7:44 pm]
So I have some books that I want to sell online, but I don't have a checking account, so it's not letting me sell them on half.com....

is there anyone that could sell them for me and just send me the cash or whatever? let me know

thanks alot guys!
Admit That I'm Wrong

[Thursday, Dec. 22nd, 05 @ 12:21 pm]
being poor sucks big bootie!
http://cgi.ebay.com/T-Mobile-Sidekick-II-T-Mobile-w-Box_W0QQitemZ5843829678QQcategoryZ64355QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem
:(
Bye bye cheap phone...
4 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

A Negative balance! At GFU!?! WHAT?!?!! [Tuesday, Dec. 6th, 05 @ 1:56 pm]
that's right ladies and gentlemen! Even after next semester, I will have money LEFT OVER... heck yes! WOOT!!!

check it out! :D

Spring 2006
UG SPRING Tuit. 10700.00
Stu Body Fee 100.00
UG Health Fee 55.00
Fee: Art 30.00
Estimated 21 Meal Plan 1505.00
ESTIMATED HOUSING 1925.00
ESTIMATED SPRING LOAN -1293.00
ESTIMATED SPRING LOAN -1970.00
ESTIMATED SPRING AID -1925.00
ESTIMATED SPRING AID -1250.00
ESTIMATED SPRING PELL -2025.00
ESTIMATED SPRING SEOG -500.00
ESTIMATED SPRING OOG -1650.00
ESTIMATED SPRING LOAN -4000.00
Total Amount: $ -290.0

omg Thank you JESUS!!!!!!!!!
Admit That I'm Wrong

I have a wish list! [Monday, Nov. 28th, 05 @ 12:21 am]
I have a wish list!! Check it out....

it's crazy!

http://www.thethingsiwant.com/chickideewhitney/list/Wish%2520List/

Let me know if that link doesn't work. I didn't know what link...
2 Reasons to Admit That I'm Wrong

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]